Elena Milovanović, Tamara Malešević, Mihaela Đaković, Fracesca Curmi, Tennis Europe Junior Masters

Елена, Тамара, Михаела и Франческа наступиће на Јуниорском мастерсу Tennis Europe

Tennis Europe је у уторак објавио списак учесника Tennis Europe Junior Masters-а, којим се завршава летња сезона. Међу учесницима су три девојке из Србије – Елена Миловановић, Тамара Малешевић и Михаела Ђаковић у конкуренцији до 16 година, као и девојчица са Малте која живи и тренира у Србији, Франческа Цурми, на Мастерсу до 14 година (занимљиво да је на сајту Tennis Europe објављено да наступа 4 учесника из Србије, изгледа да су Франческу сврстали међу Српкиње 🙂 ).

 

Ове године учесници су из 17 држава – највише их је из Русије, шесторо, а из Србије, Италије, Мађарске и Румуније има их по троје. У конкуренцији до 14 година учествоваће и Хрватица Ноа Крзнарић и Словенка Жива Фалкнер.

Детаљније Елена, Тамара, Михаела и Франческа наступиће на Јуниорском мастерсу Tennis Europe

 

Tennis Europe Junior Masters U16
Слика: Tennis Europe

 

Укупно свих 32 учесника су освојили 86 титула у синглу и 56 у дублу.

21. издање Tennis Europe Junior Masters-а ће бити одржано од 7. до 9. октобра у CT Rocco Polimeni у Ређо Калабрији у Италији.

Овај турнир освајали су Рафаел Надал и Ким Клајстерс, а међу бившим квалификантима налазе се Енди Мареј и Флавија Пенета.

 

Турнир ћете моћи да пратите на Малим играчима.

 

ЕЛЕНА МИЛОВАНОВИЋ (SRB)

Ранг: #4 (трка за Мастерс), #30 (16&U)

Однос победа и пораза у 2016:  31/5

Освојила 4 титуле у синглу (Марибор, Сарајево, Софија, Регенсбург) и 1 у дублу (Сарајево).

 

ТАМАРА МАЛЕШЕВИЋ (SRB)

Ранг: #5 (трка за Мастерс), #28 (16&U)

Однос победа и пораза у 2016:  25/9

Освојила 2 титуле у синглу (Ренинген/Рутесхајм, Крема). Финалисткиња дубла у Ренингену/Рутесхајму, Villeneuve-lez-Avingnon.

 

МИХАЕЛА ЂАКОВИЋ (SRB)

Ранг: #8 (трка за Мастерс), #37 (16&U)

Однос победа и пораза у 2016:  18/9

Финалисткиња у синглу у Ренингену/Рутесхајму и у Дунакезију, и у дублу у Villeneuve-lez-Avingnon.

 

ФРАНЧЕСКА ЦУРМИ (MLT)

Ранг: #12 (трка за Мастерс), #40 (14&U)

Однос победа и пораза у 2016:  42/14

Освојила 2 титуле у синглу (Хаселт, Развојни турнир) и 3 у дублу (Ехинг, Чачак, Тузла).

 

Tennis Europe Junior Masters U14
Слика: Tennis Europe

 

 

Извор:

Tennis Europe

 

 

 

 

Дечаци до 14 година

 

LORENZO MUSETTI (ITA)

Rank: #2 (Race to Masters), #6 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  31/3

Won 1 singles (Maia) and 2 doubles titles (Les Petits As, Maia). Played on winning Italian Winter Cups by HEAD and Summer Cups teams. Silver medallist at European Junior Championships in both singles and doubles. Only lost once before the final in all events played.

 

ALIBEK KACHMAZOV (RUS)

Rank: #3 (Race to Masters), #9 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  35/13

Won 3 singles (Bratislava, Nastola, Khimki) and 2 doubles titles (Nastola, Chisinau). Runner-up at three other tournaments (Chisinau, Minsk, Moscow)

 

OLEKSIY SHESTAKOV (UKR)

Rank: #3 (Race to Masters), #3 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  48/11

Won 4 singles (Moscow, Togliatti, Kiev, Kharkiv) and 4 doubles titles (16&U Chisinau, 14&U Kharkiv, Kiev, Tel Aviv). Runner-up at first 16&U event in Kiev.

 

ELMER MOLLER (DEN)

Rank: #5 (Race to Masters), #12 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  38/13

Won 4 singles (Antalya, Correggio, Riga, Aarhus) and 2 doubles title (Riga, Aarhus). Quarterfinalist at European Junior Championships.

 

HOLGER VITUS NODSKOV RUNE (DEN)

Rank: #5 (Race to Masters), #12 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  44/14

Won 3 singles (Renningen/Rutesheim, Birkerod, Zagreb) and 2 doubles titles (Bucharest, Zagreb).

 

NICHOLAS IONEL (ROU)

Rank: #7 (Race to Masters), #17 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  34/12

Won 2 singles titles (Rakovnik, Bucharest). Doubles runner-up at Stockholm and winner of the consolation competition at the European Junior Championships.

 

ALEXANDER GAPONENKO (ISR)

Rank: #10 (Race to Masters), #21 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  30/9

Won 3 singles (Bucharest, Tel Aviv, Jerusalem) and 1 doubles title (Jerusalem).

 

RADU MIHAI PAPOE (ROU)

Rank: #14 (Race to Masters), #25 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  29/5

Won 1 singles title (Rakovnik). Doubles finalist in Bucharest.

 

Tennis Europe Junior Masters U16
Сликa: Tennis Europe

 

 

Девојчице до 14 година

 

AVELINA SAYFETDINOVA (RUS)

Rank: #1 (Race to Masters), #6 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  37/11

Won 2 singles (Renningen/Rutesheim, Jerusalem) and 2 doubles titles (Messina, Jerusalem). Played on Russian Summer Cups team (3rd place). Doubles silver medallist at European Junior Championships. Runner-up at first 16&U event, in Barcelona.

 

NOA KRZNARIC (CRO)

Rank: #2 (Race to Masters), #15 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  48/10

Won 5 singles titles (Messina, Zagreb, Subotica, Trnava, Tuzla). Bronze medallist at European Junior Championships, runner-up at Paris

 

VIKTORIYA KANAPATSKAYA (BLR)

Rank: #5 (Race to Masters), #9 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  50/16

Won 3 singles (16&U Pinsk, 14&U Eching, Development Championships) and 6 doubles titles (16&U Eching, Pinsk, 14&U Renningen/Rutesheim, Hasselt, Düren, Development Championships). Runner-up at five other events.

 

ZIVA FALKNER (SLO)

Rank: #6 (Race to Masters), #13 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  33/18

Won 1 singles (Piestany) and 1 doubles title (Maia). Played on Slovenia Winter Cups by HEAD and Summer Cups team, reaching final rounds of both.

 

CAROL PLAKK (EST)

Rank: #8 (Race to Masters), #10 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  43/11

Won 4 singles (16&U Tallinn, Nastola, 14&U Pavia, Narva) and 3 doubles titles (16&U Tallinn, 14&U Messina, Narva). Qualified for final rounds on Estonian Summer Cups team.

 

MARIA TIMOFEEVA (RUS)

Rank: #9 (Race to Masters), #12 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  47/6

Won 6 singles titles (16&U Yerevan* 14&U Chisinau, Tel Aviv, Minsk*) and 5 doubles titles (16&U Yerevan, Lida, 14&U Chisinau, Tel Aviv, Jerusalem).

*Two events

 

FEDERICA SACCO (ITA)

Rank: #11 (Race to Masters), #37 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  27/10

Won 1 singles (Bucharest) and 2 doubles titles (Velp, Farum). Last 16 and doubles quarterfinalist at European Junior Championships.

 

FRANCESCA CURMI (MLT)

Rank: #12 (Race to Masters), #40 (14&U)

2016 win/loss:  42/14

Won 2 singles (Hasselt, Development Championships) and 3 doubles titles (Eching, Cacak, Tuzla).

 

 

 

Младићи до 16 година

 

ROMAN NEGANOV (RUS)

Rank: #1 (Race to Masters), #15 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  27/7

Won 2 singles (Lida, Pinsk) and 2 doubles titles (Lida, Vilnius). Runner-up in Vilnius and Belgorod.

 

GIULIO ZEPPIERI (ITA)

Rank: #2 (Race to Masters), #8 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  22/4

Won 3 singles (Torelló, Antalya, Rotterdam) and 1 doubles title (Zoetermeer). Returns to the Masters having qualified in the 14&U category last year, reaching semi-finals.

 

PETER MAKK (HUN)

Rank: #2 (Race to Masters), #9 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  20/8

Won 2 singles titles (Barcelona, Crema). Returns to the Masters having qualified in the 14&U category last year.

 

CEZAR CRETU (ROU)

Rank: #4 (Race to Masters), #6 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  26/8

Won 3 singles (Dunakeszi, Milovice, Chisinau) and 3 doubles titles (Bucharest, Mamaia, Chisinau).

 

DANIEL KHIN (HUN)

Rank: #4 (Race to Masters), #9 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  19/11

Won 2 doubles titles (Barcelona, Dunakeszi). Singles runner-up at Beloura, Novi Sad and Trencianske Teplice.

 

MORITZ PFAFF (GER)

Rank: #6 (Race to Masters), #17 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  24/3

Won 3 singles titles (Steinfort, Regensburg, Waiblingen). Doubles finalist at Brno and Waiblingen.

 

LUKAS KRAINER (AUT)

Rank: #6 (Race to Masters), #14 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  28/4

Won 4 singles titles (Eching, Pancevo, Novi Sad, Trencianske Teplice).

 

YANNIK STEINEGGER (SUI)

Rank: #8 (Race to Masters), #9 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  20/7

Won 1 singles (Maribor) and 2 doubles titles titles (Maribor, Antalya).

 

Tennis Europe Junior Masters U16
Слика: Tennis Europe

 

 

Девојке до 16 година

 

 

DANIELLA MEDVEDEVA (RUS)

Rank: #1 (Race to Masters), #15 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  18/3

Won 2 singles (Barcelona, Torelló) and 2 doubles titles (Warsaw, Barcelona). Semi-finalist in Mallorca and Villeneuve-lez-Avingnon.

 

REKA ZADORI (HUN)

Rank: #2 (Race to Masters), #16 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  36/9

Won 4 singles titles (Rotterdam, Pancevo, Cakovec, Dunakeszi). Runner-up at Beloura and Barcelona. Doubles semi-finalist at three further events.

 

MARIAM DALAKISHVILI (GEO)

Rank: #3 (Race to Masters), #18 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  26/7

Won 4 singles titles (Baku*, Krems, Zell am See) and 2 doubles titles (Haid, Foligno).

* Two events

 

ELENA MILOVANOVIC (SRB)

Rank: #4 (Race to Masters), #30 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  31/5

Won 4 singles titles (Maribor, Sarajevo, Sofia, Regensburg) and 1 doubles title (Sarajevo).

 

TAMARA MALESEVIC (SRB)

Rank: #5 (Race to Masters), #28 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  25/9

Won 2 singles titles (Renningen/Rutesheim, Crema). Doubles runner-up at Renningen/Rutesheim, Villeneuve-lez-Avingnon.

 

OKSANA SELEKHMETEVA (RUS)

Rank: #6 (Race to Masters), #50 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  47/11

Won 4 singles (16&U Chisnau, Novi Sad, 14&U Kufstein, Togliatti) and 4 doubles titles (16&U Barcelona, 14&U Düren, Rakovnik, Togliatti). Only player to qualify for the Masters this year in both age categories; elected to play the 16&U event.

 

ANNA MARTEMYANOVA (UKR)

Rank: #7 (Race to Masters), #39 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  23/9

Won 1 singles (Kiev) and 4 doubles titles (Zbreze, Kiev, Lviv, Baku). Runner-up at four further singles events.

 

MIHAELA DJAKOVIC (SRB)

Rank: #8 (Race to Masters), #37 (16&U)

2016 win/loss:  18/9

Runner-up at singles events in Renningen/Rutesheim and Dunakeszi and in doubles at Villeneuve-lez-Avingnon.

 

 

Оставите одговор

Ваша адреса е-поште неће бити објављена. Неопходна поља су означена *

Оставите одговор

Ваша адреса е-поште неће бити објављена. Неопходна поља су означена *